2277 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $445,597, approximately $282 per square foot. 2277 Polson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Scott Thomas and Scott Brandy
Bought by
Bryant Randy Lee and Bryant Loretta Chappel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,058
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$380,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Clere Staci Jean
Bought by
Clere Staci Jean and Scott Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,058
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$380,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Arnold John E and Arnold Janis C
Bought by
Scott Thomas and Scott Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Randy Lee | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clere Staci Jean | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Scott Thomas | $128,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Randy Lee | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Thomas | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $275,165 | $65,166 | $209,999 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $264,483 | $62,637 | $201,846 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $259,298 | $61,409 | $197,889 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $254,214 | $60,205 | $194,009 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $251,608 | $59,588 | $192,020 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $246,675 | $58,420 | $188,255 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $241,839 | $57,275 | $184,564 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $237,098 | $56,152 | $180,946 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $232,450 | $55,051 | $177,399 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $228,960 | $54,225 | $174,735 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $220,000 | $63,800 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map