2277 S 6th St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 S 6th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $116,149, approximately $67 per square foot. 2277 S 6th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Faye Craig
Bought by
City Of Springfield Illinois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Sp Property Of Springfield Llc
Bought by
Connor Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Springfield Illinois | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Properties Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Properties Llc | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,735 | $32,556 | $6,969 | $25,587 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $29,737 | $6,366 | $23,371 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $28,208 | $6,039 | $22,169 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $27,152 | $5,813 | $21,339 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $27,193 | $5,822 | $21,371 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $27,098 | $5,802 | $21,296 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $29,749 | $5,775 | $23,974 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $29,364 | $5,700 | $23,664 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $28,936 | $5,617 | $23,319 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $28,590 | $5,550 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $28,405 | $5,514 | $22,891 |
| 2013 | $2,301 | $28,405 | $5,514 | $22,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map