2278 Channing Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $489,021 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2278 Channing Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $522,255, approximately $307 per square foot. 2278 Channing Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Shappart Arthur C and Shappart Sharon A
Bought by
Shappart Arthur C and Shappart Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shappart Arthur C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $87,645 | $14,672 | $72,973 |
| 2024 | $926 | $85,928 | $14,385 | $71,543 |
| 2023 | $897 | $84,244 | $14,103 | $70,141 |
| 2022 | $885 | $82,593 | $13,827 | $68,766 |
| 2021 | $875 | $80,974 | $13,556 | $67,418 |
| 2020 | $854 | $80,144 | $13,417 | $66,727 |
| 2019 | $832 | $78,573 | $13,154 | $65,419 |
| 2018 | $857 | $77,034 | $12,897 | $64,137 |
| 2017 | $817 | $75,525 | $12,645 | $62,880 |
| 2016 | $800 | $74,046 | $12,398 | $61,648 |
| 2015 | $746 | $72,934 | $12,212 | $60,722 |
| 2014 | $738 | $71,506 | $11,973 | $59,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map