NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22786 Mesa Way Lake Forest, CA 92630

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $623,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22786 Mesa Way, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $578,047, approximately $566 per square foot. 22786 Mesa Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Santiago STEAM Magnet Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Tombleson Kevin E and Tombleson Blanche M
Bought by
Tombleson Kevin E and Tombleson Blanche
Current Estimated Value
$578,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,300
Outstanding Balance
$221,739
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$356,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Tombleson Kevin E and Tombleson Blanche M
Bought by
Tombleson Kevin E and Tombleson Blanche

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Wasano Alvin H
Bought by
Tombleson Kevin E and Tombleson Blanche M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tombleson Kevin E -- Accommodation
Tombleson Kevin E -- Fidelity National Title Co
Tombleson Kevin E -- None Available
Tombleson Kevin E -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tombleson Kevin E $249,300
Previous Owner Tombleson Kevin E $175,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,898 $473,922 $382,652 $91,270
2024 $4,898 $464,630 $375,149 $89,481
2023 $4,783 $455,520 $367,793 $87,727
2022 $4,239 $402,634 $331,753 $70,881
2021 $4,154 $394,740 $325,248 $69,492
2020 $4,160 $394,740 $325,248 $69,492
2019 $4,077 $387,000 $318,870 $68,130
2018 $4,081 $387,000 $318,870 $68,130
2017 $3,720 $353,000 $284,870 $68,130
2016 $3,012 $285,000 $216,870 $68,130
2015 $3,021 $285,000 $216,870 $68,130
2014 $2,657 $251,250 $183,120 $68,130
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.