2279 80th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $297,465 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 80th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $350,366. 2279 80th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Eggen Richard
Bought by
Ewen Richard D and Eggen Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewen Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $208,700 | $24,700 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $34 | $208,700 | $24,700 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $208,700 | $24,700 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $208,700 | $24,700 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $208,700 | $24,700 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $208,700 | $24,700 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $2,523 | $144,900 | $20,400 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map