2279 Glendale Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 Glendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $914,602, approximately $303 per square foot. 2279 Glendale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, St. Louise De Marillac School, and Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wilson Wade M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,077
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Rolling Lambert Llc
Bought by
Heartland Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Wade M | $551,950 | -- | |
| Heartland Homes Inc | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Wade M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartland Homes Inc | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,338 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2024 | $20,338 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | $19,768 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2022 | $19,296 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2020 | $18,604 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2019 | $18,329 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2017 | $17,515 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $532,500 | $107,300 | $425,200 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $550,500 | $107,300 | $443,200 |
| 2014 | $16,933 | $328,900 | $107,300 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map