T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Frantz
EDU Real Estate Group. Inc
Estimated Value: $208,134 - $230,000
GREAT 3 BR 2 BA HOME FOR DOWN SIZING OR STARTER HOME. OPEN FLOOR PLAN LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN, MASTER BEDROOM W/MASTER BATH & WALK-IN CLOSET. 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND 2nd FULL BATH. NICE DECK & FULLY FENCED REAR YARD. LOT BACKS UP TO 120 ACRE WHITE RIVER STATE COMMUNITY PARK. ALL APPLIANCES STAY INCLUDING WASHER & DRYER. GARAGE HAS MULTIPLE CABINETS AND PULL DOWN ATTIC ACCESS STAIRS. FURNACE 2.5 YRS OLD, A/C NEW IN NOVEMBER. NEWLY PAINTED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Frantz
EDU Real Estate Group. Inc License #RB14033152 Listed on: 01/23/2012
Co-Listed By
Chris Frantz
Dropped Members License #RB14042686
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Vittorio
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carolyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Hause Alvin Carl | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Carolyn D | $77,470 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $78,900 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | For Sale | $78,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $214,400 | $14,900 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $159,900 | $14,900 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $163,700 | $14,900 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $159,400 | $14,900 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $136,500 | $14,900 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $117,000 | $14,900 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $108,400 | $14,900 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $95,600 | $14,900 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $83,700 | $14,900 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $84,600 | $14,900 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $863 | $86,300 | $14,900 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $807 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Frantz
EDU Real Estate Group. Inc
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Chris Frantz
Dropped Members
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carol Vittorio
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21157471
APN: 49-05-27-116-010.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.