2279 S Hilton Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,160 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 S Hilton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $301,040, approximately $133 per square foot. 2279 S Hilton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Daryl Luna Robert and Daryl Lorene Johnnie
Bought by
Rd And Jl Luna Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rd And Jl Luna Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $36,040 | $6,270 | $29,770 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $32,280 | $5,700 | $26,580 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $32,280 | $5,700 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $28,480 | $5,700 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $28,480 | $5,700 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $25,040 | $5,700 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $25,040 | $5,700 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $21,660 | $4,750 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $21,660 | $4,750 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $21,660 | $4,750 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $21,660 | $4,750 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $21,200 | $4,750 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map