Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Maddox
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-8943
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $425,000
Potential is in vast supply in this 5 Bedroom home, conveniently sitting on a Cul-de-Sac in SW Springfield. With a total of three bedrooms, including the master, on the main level this property welcomes all buyers. Updates including stainless appliances and hardwood flooring provide a great start to making this your dream home. Don't miss your opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014016594 Listed on: 02/28/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Maddox
Southwest Missouri Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowry Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Raymond J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowry Thomas D | $198,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $57,550 | $6,270 | $51,280 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $51,530 | $5,700 | $45,830 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $51,530 | $5,700 | $45,830 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $28,160 | $5,700 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $28,160 | $5,700 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $24,970 | $4,750 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $24,640 | $4,750 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $24,640 | $4,750 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $24,640 | $4,750 | $19,890 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $24,110 | $4,750 | $19,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Maddox
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-8943
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60158279
APN: 13-33-301-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.