22793 705th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $411,571 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22793 705th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $492,393, approximately $309 per square foot. 22793 705th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Skalberg Randall Kirk and Skalberg Mary L
Bought by
Johnson Bruce and Johnson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Skalberg Kenneth L
Bought by
Skalberg Randall K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bruce | $295,000 | Guaranty & Title | |
| Skalberg Randall K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $419,000 | $194,300 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $370,800 | $169,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $380,300 | $169,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $349,800 | $153,600 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $332,900 | $139,400 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $299,600 | $121,200 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $297,500 | $140,900 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $279,500 | $140,900 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $239,200 | $129,400 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $239,200 | $129,400 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map