Estimated Value: $281,356 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Ark Ln, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $301,119, approximately $127 per square foot. 228 Ark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Havard Jimmy C
Bought by
Smallwood Sheila Havard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Sheila Havard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $14,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $928 | $13,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $926 | $131,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $902 | $13,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $915 | $12,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $913 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $12,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $12,165 | $0 | $0 |