$850,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,662/month

Total Views 8,265
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Gated Community
  • J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School Rated A-
  • RV or Boat Storage in Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

This highly upgraded well maintained custom home features neutral fresh paint, solid plantation shutters, 10 foot ceilings & crown molding throughout. The spacious family room has built-in shelves, a coffered ceiling and gas fireplace. Your open concept kitchen features floor to ceiling solid oak cabinets, side by side refrigerator, five burner gas stove, builtin microwave, range and dishwasher. All Stainless. Your quiet primary bedroom includes a sitting/TV area, trey ceiling & gas fireplace. Primary bath has a large jacuzzi tub with a gas fireplace & private water closet. There is also a walk in closet. Your sun room with skylights and vaulted ceilings leads to an oversized back deck with gas grill connection. Two additional first floor bedrooms each have ceiling fans, walk in closets and share a bathroom. It features a separate water closet & shower/tub combo with stone tile floors. The extra finished space above the garage can be a forth bedroom, an office or a exercise studio.

Listing Agent

Debbie Crevier Kent

Cottage Street Realty LLC Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,679

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,892 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $588 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,679

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$588 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 246.38
  • Neighborhood Name: NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Ford’s Colony Homeowners’ Association
  • Address Street Name Website: Beeston Fields
  • Address Website: 228 Beeston Fields
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 588
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 228 Beeston Fields NONE, WILLIAMSBURG VA 23188
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace Gas-natural, Perm Attic Stairs, Primary BR FP, Primary Sink-Double, Skylights, Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Accessibility: Main Floor Laundry
  • Fireplaces Number: 2
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener, Jetted Tub
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Slate, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Porch, Sun Room, Workshop
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Energy Star Appliance(s), Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3450

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Nat Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Clubhouse, Gated Community, Golf, Ground Maint, Other, Playgrounds, Pool, RV Storage, Security, Tennis Cts, Trash Pickup
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R4
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2730

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 5679

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: J Blaine Blayton Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,679 $684,200 $104,000 $580,200
2024 $5,337 $684,200 $104,000 $580,200
2023 $5,337 $563,500 $75,000 $488,500
2022 $4,677 $563,500 $75,000 $488,500
2021 $4,592 $546,700 $75,000 $471,700
2020 $4,592 $546,700 $75,000 $471,700
2019 $4,797 $571,100 $75,000 $496,100
2018 $4,797 $571,100 $75,000 $496,100
2017 $4,797 $571,100 $75,000 $496,100
2016 $4,797 $571,100 $75,000 $496,100
2015 $2,419 $575,900 $79,800 $496,100
2014 $4,434 $575,900 $79,800 $496,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $850,000 +47.8% $246 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $575,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $575,000 +10.6% $167 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $520,000 -1.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Price Changed $525,000 -0.8% $150 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Price Changed $529,000 -3.6% $151 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Price Changed $549,000 -1.6% $157 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Price Changed $558,000 -3.6% $160 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Price Changed $579,000 -3.5% $166 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $600,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $575,000 Lytle Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $520,000 Closing Edge Title Llc
Warranty Deed $590,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $245,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $472,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10632038

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 32-3 31-0-0065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.