228 Cabrillo Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Cabrillo Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $418,257, approximately $376 per square foot. 228 Cabrillo Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Woo Victor G and Wong Lilian T
Bought by
Woo 2014 Victor G and Revoca Lilian T Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Wong Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,240
Outstanding Balance
$43,184
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Jones Kenneth L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Frelot Tracey
Bought by
Jones Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,308
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Cho Kyong Haeng
Bought by
Frelot Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,692
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Cho Sun Kynog
Bought by
Cho Kyong Haeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,875
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Genevia Woods
Bought by
Williams Jerome M and Williams Kum S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo 2014 Victor G | -- | None Available | |
| Woo Victor G | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Lilian | $85,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $74,993 | Accommodation | |
| Jones Kenneth L | $265,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Frelot Tracey | $198,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Cho Kyong Haeng | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cho Kyong Haeng | $101,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Williams Jerome M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Lilian | $68,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth L | $261,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Frelot Tracey | $195,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Kyong Haeng | $100,875 | |
| Closed | Frelot Tracey | $11,910 | |
| Closed | Jones Kenneth L | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $109,833 | $32,187 | $77,646 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $107,680 | $31,556 | $76,124 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $105,570 | $30,938 | $74,632 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $103,501 | $30,333 | $73,168 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $101,473 | $29,739 | $71,734 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $100,434 | $29,435 | $70,999 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $98,465 | $28,858 | $69,607 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $96,536 | $28,293 | $68,243 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $94,644 | $27,739 | $66,905 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $92,790 | $27,196 | $65,594 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $91,397 | $26,788 | $64,609 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $89,608 | $26,264 | $63,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map