Estimated payment $439/month
Total Views
29,648
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$71
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Taxes are Homestead Exempt. There is another parcel 15-0427-0018-0000-0000, 0.66 ACRE K H. Closed to main rd. country living. Water is supplied by Mason Co. Public Service District. Other room is used for furnance room and man cave. Must see for all the possibilities this house can offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Insulated Windows
- Electric Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Deck
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 15-0427-0026-0000-0000
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $23,520 | $3,180 | $20,340 |
| 2024 | $42 | $24,300 | $3,180 | $21,120 |
| 2023 | $27 | $22,260 | $3,180 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $21 | $21,780 | $3,180 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1 | $20,100 | $2,880 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,860 | $2,880 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,380 | $2,880 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,020 | $2,880 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,660 | $2,880 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,880 | $2,700 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $2,700 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,400 | $2,580 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Sale | $81,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 276134
APN: 15 42700260000