228 Cherry Elm Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,158 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Cherry Elm Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $381,790, approximately $198 per square foot. 228 Cherry Elm Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Fruish Jason Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,874
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$26,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruish Jason Peter | $415,000 | Inspired Title Services | |
| Fruish Jason Peter | $415,000 | Inspired Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fruish Jason Peter | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Fruish Jason Peter | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,804 | $310,610 | $70,000 | $240,610 |
| 2025 | $736 | $331,850 | $69,000 | $262,850 |
| 2024 | $736 | $68,000 | $68,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map