228 County Road 2170 Edgar Springs, MO 65462
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $417,535
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 County Road 2170, Edgar Springs, MO 65462 and is currently estimated at $412,512, approximately $159 per square foot. 228 County Road 2170 is a home with nearby schools including Dent-Phelps Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Bought by
Robarge Steve A and Robarge Kerry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robarge Steve A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $36,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $35,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,070 | $0 | $0 |