228 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $525,886, approximately $311 per square foot. 228 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Bruns Stephen D and Bruns Melissa
Bought by
Farque Eric Channing and Mansfield Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Hughes Jeff
Bought by
Bruns Stephen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hughes Henry Jefferson and Hughes Jeff
Bought by
Hughes Jeff and The Jeff Hughes Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farque Eric Channing | $255,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Bruns Stephen D | $205,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Hughes Jeff | -- | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Hughes Jeff | -- | -- | |
| -- | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $40,960 | $7,954 | $33,006 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $39,009 | $9,328 | $29,681 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $38,724 | $9,328 | $29,396 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $38,359 | $9,240 | $29,119 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $36,532 | $8,800 | $27,732 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $35,917 | $8,652 | $27,265 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $34,207 | $7,437 | $26,770 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $34,095 | $7,413 | $26,682 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $32,472 | $7,060 | $25,412 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $30,926 | $6,724 | $24,202 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $30,294 | $7,437 | $22,857 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $28,050 | $6,886 | $21,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map