J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jef Karchin
Karchin.com
(619) 291-9999
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $973,000
Over half acre lot in heart of Fallbrook, close to shops, schools, parks & restaurants. HORSES ALLOWED! Four BR main house (1457sf) plus 1 bedroom Casita for in-laws (495sf) , teens or extra income. Both remodeled extensively. Must see to appreciate. Two parcels – zoning allows eight units plus four ADUs. Many options for owners: Live in one & rent the other; Live in both: Develop both parcels with maximum units; Sell larger parcel to homeowner and develop vacant parcel; Sell vacant parcel and develop remainder of larger parcel; Operate as income property and hold for future development. Parcels can be can be sold separately. There is also 1.16 acres behind which can be purchased.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallbrook Village Aviation Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Olafson Gregory J | $400,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $880,000 | -2.1% | $451 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -4.0% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Price Changed | $936,000 | -4.5% | $480 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Price Changed | $980,000 | -10.1% | $502 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $1,090,000 | -15.5% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $1,290,000 | -- | $661 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $297,362 | $255,933 | $41,429 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $291,532 | $250,915 | $40,617 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $285,817 | $245,996 | $39,821 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $280,214 | $241,173 | $39,041 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $274,721 | $236,445 | $38,276 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $271,905 | $234,021 | $37,884 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jef Karchin
Karchin.com
(619) 291-9999
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dorthy Routt
Real Broker
(858) 900-4145
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220012444
APN: 104-132-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.