228 E Main St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,978
Studio
1
Bath
11,766
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Main St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $644,978, approximately $54 per square foot. 228 E Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Petit Paree Realty Llc
Bought by
Stelynn Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,982
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Petit Paree Realty L C
Bought by
Petit Paree Realty L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelynn Inc | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Petit Paree Realty L C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelynn Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $83,100 | $18,200 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $70,300 | $18,200 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $70,300 | $18,200 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $70,300 | $18,200 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $70,300 | $18,200 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $69,900 | $18,200 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $69,900 | $18,200 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $66,100 | $14,400 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $66,100 | $14,400 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $66,100 | $14,400 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $66,100 | $14,400 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,200 | $14,400 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map