228 Earl Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $193,707 - $242,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $214,677, approximately $184 per square foot. 228 Earl Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Creno Karel
Bought by
Williams Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Christopher | $97,500 | Steven Snyder | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $118,600 | $12,700 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $116,300 | $12,700 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $116,300 | $12,700 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $116,300 | $12,700 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $105,700 | $12,700 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $100,700 | $12,700 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map