211 Wright Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $176,093 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $202,273, approximately $178 per square foot. 211 Wright Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Natoli Craig C
Bought by
Natoli Nanci J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natoli Nanci J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $96,200 | $11,500 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $94,300 | $11,500 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $94,300 | $11,500 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $94,300 | $11,500 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $85,700 | $11,500 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $81,600 | $11,500 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $77,000 | $11,500 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $77,000 | $11,500 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $77,000 | $11,500 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $77,000 | $11,500 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $11,500 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $11,500 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map