200 Wright Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $223,938, approximately $150 per square foot. 200 Wright Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $110,000 | $11,200 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $107,800 | $11,200 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $107,800 | $11,200 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $107,800 | $11,200 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $98,000 | $11,200 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $88,000 | $10,600 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $88,000 | $10,600 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $88,000 | $10,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $88,000 | $10,600 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $10,600 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $10,600 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map