228 Eastern Ave New Lexington, OH 43764
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764 and is currently estimated at $101,640, approximately $102 per square foot. 228 Eastern Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Junction City Elementary School, and New Lexington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $13,420 | $2,230 | $11,190 |
| 2024 | $603 | $13,420 | $2,230 | $11,190 |
| 2023 | $611 | $13,420 | $2,230 | $11,190 |
| 2022 | $535 | $12,580 | $2,230 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $509 | $12,580 | $2,230 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $506 | $12,580 | $2,230 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $442 | $10,870 | $2,080 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $442 | $10,870 | $2,080 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $474 | $10,870 | $2,080 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $513 | $12,560 | $1,540 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $51 | $12,560 | $1,540 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | $479 | $12,560 | $1,540 | $11,020 |
| 2013 | $249 | $12,560 | $1,540 | $11,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,560 | $1,540 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map