N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $380,000
This home is located at 228 Hawthorne Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 since 14 September 2021 and is currently estimated at $337,997, approximately $226 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 228 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Addam | $255,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Ryan Joseph Melvin | -- | Attorney | |
| Ryan Ruth G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Addam | $242,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | -2.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.4% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -7.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,845 | $261,945 | $104,880 | $157,065 |
| 2025 | $3,551 | $258,282 | $107,040 | $151,242 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $253,189 | $107,040 | $146,149 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $257,018 | $107,040 | $149,978 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $238,923 | $71,680 | $167,243 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $168,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $78,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $76,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $75,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $73,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $74,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $93,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $82,596 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicholas Hadjis
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
(904) 669-1909
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Luke Newcomer
THE NEWCOMER GROUP
(917) 294-6616
28 in this area
1,305 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1131117
APN: 238370-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.