228 Heathersett Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Carnton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,914 - $715,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Heathersett Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $640,979, approximately $382 per square foot. 228 Heathersett Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Harpeth Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Perry Diane Marie
Bought by
Perry Mark Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Mark Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,075 | $56,250 | $87,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $90,975 | $30,000 | $60,975 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $90,975 | $30,000 | $60,975 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $90,975 | $30,000 | $60,975 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $90,975 | $30,000 | $60,975 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $72,675 | $20,000 | $52,675 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $72,675 | $20,000 | $52,675 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $72,675 | $20,000 | $52,675 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $72,675 | $20,000 | $52,675 |
| 2016 | $0 | $72,675 | $20,000 | $52,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,650 | $16,250 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,650 | $16,250 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map