228 Heron Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Heron Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $591,644, approximately $315 per square foot. 228 Heron Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Sheila and Harley Floyd Henry
Bought by
Harley Derrick Mclemore Sims
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Harley Floyd Henry and Harley Floyd H
Bought by
Harley Floyd Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan Patsy R
Bought by
Harley Floyd H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,452
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan and Patsy
Bought by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan Patsy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan Patsy R
Bought by
Sullivan Michael and Sullivan Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Derrick Mclemore Sims | -- | None Available | |
| Harley Floyd Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Harley Floyd H | $350,000 | American Title Co | |
| Sullivan Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harley Floyd H | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $517,030 | $265,903 | $251,127 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $506,893 | $260,690 | $246,203 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $496,955 | $255,579 | $241,376 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $487,212 | $250,568 | $236,644 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $477,659 | $245,655 | $232,004 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $463,494 | $238,370 | $225,124 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $438,000 | $225,259 | $212,741 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $410,000 | $210,859 | $199,141 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $375,000 | $192,858 | $182,142 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $340,500 | $175,115 | $165,385 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $308,000 | $158,401 | $149,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map