228 Hickory St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $541,458, approximately $344 per square foot. 228 Hickory St is a home with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Rapid River Development Llc
Bought by
The Thilmany Family Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thilmany Family Revocable Living Tru | $40,000 | Data Quick |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Thilmany Family Revocable Living Tru | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,016 | $477,900 | $51,000 | $426,900 |
| 2023 | $6,506 | $394,600 | $48,500 | $346,100 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $364,300 | $45,000 | $319,300 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $364,300 | $45,000 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $5,920 | $360,600 | $45,000 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $360,600 | $45,000 | $315,600 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $341,000 | $52,000 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $296,100 | $45,200 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $190,000 | $24,800 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $132 | $203,200 | $19,700 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $132 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map