Estimated Value: $272,200 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Illinois Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $289,550, approximately $104 per square foot. 228 Illinois Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Armstead James E And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstead James E And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $77,500 | $12,570 | $64,930 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $77,500 | $12,570 | $64,930 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $65,490 | $12,880 | $52,610 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $65,490 | $12,880 | $52,610 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $65,490 | $12,880 | $52,610 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $55,510 | $10,920 | $44,590 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $51,560 | $10,920 | $40,640 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $51,560 | $10,920 | $40,640 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $49,000 | $10,920 | $38,080 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $49,000 | $10,920 | $38,080 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $49,000 | $10,920 | $38,080 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $49,000 | $10,920 | $38,080 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $49,000 | $10,920 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map