Estimated Value: $185,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Indianhead Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $193,262, approximately $208 per square foot. 228 Indianhead Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Walter Stanley Michael and Walter Deborah Elaine
Bought by
Bowman Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,821
Outstanding Balance
$132,822
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$60,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Walter Ronald D and Walter Anna Rhea
Bought by
Walter Stanley M and Walter Deborah Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Valerie | $169,800 | Ambassador Title | |
| Walter Stanley M | -- | Ambassad |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Valerie | $135,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $50,410 | $16,980 | $33,430 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $50,410 | $16,980 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $49,080 | $16,980 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $33,890 | $8,790 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $33,890 | $8,790 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $33,890 | $8,790 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $29,580 | $10,990 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map