228 James St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 228 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $67,000. 228 James St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $9,580 | $3,880 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $655 | $8,970 | $3,630 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $655 | $8,330 | $3,370 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $631 | $7,690 | $3,110 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $598 | $7,240 | $2,930 | $4,310 |
| 2020 | $588 | $6,940 | $2,810 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $584 | $6,800 | $2,750 | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $572 | $6,580 | $2,660 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $567 | $6,380 | $2,580 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $561 | $6,380 | $2,580 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $534 | $6,380 | $2,580 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | $534 | $6,380 | $2,580 | $3,800 |
| 2013 | $534 | $6,380 | $2,580 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map