Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Mahoney
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 478-7071
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 8/8 1pm-3pm. Rare find! Ontario county taxes & Pal-Mac school district! 1,664 sq ft of vaulted ceilings and crown molding throughout sitting on 9.2 acres! The back 7 wooded acres are perfect for the outdoor lovers and hunters! Store your four-wheeler and lawnmower in the 12x20 detached garage in the back yard. The views are spectacular and the lot is very private. Conveniently located only 5 minutes from the thruway. Delayed showings until Monday 8/9 and delayed negotiations until 8/12 at 10am. Come with your best offer, you don't want to miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10401352356 Listed on: 08/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $205,000 | +24.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $164,900 | +23.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $134,000 | -0.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $205,000 | $41,900 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $205,000 | $41,900 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $106,000 | $27,100 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $106,000 | $27,100 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $106,000 | $27,100 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $106,000 | $27,100 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $106,000 | $27,100 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $27,100 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,800 | $26,100 | $82,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Mahoney
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 478-7071
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Denniston
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 704-0749
16 in this area
320 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1356744
Ask me questions while you tour the home.