228 Maple Dr Jane Lew, WV 26378
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $287,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Maple Dr, Jane Lew, WV 26378 and is currently estimated at $267,497, approximately $173 per square foot. 228 Maple Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $131,160 | $22,440 | $108,720 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $124,740 | $22,440 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $113,700 | $22,440 | $91,260 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $112,860 | $22,440 | $90,420 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $111,600 | $22,440 | $89,160 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $110,400 | $22,440 | $87,960 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $109,980 | $22,440 | $87,540 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $109,800 | $22,440 | $87,360 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $108,180 | $22,440 | $85,740 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $105,780 | $21,660 | $84,120 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $103,140 | $21,120 | $82,020 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $100,800 | $20,040 | $80,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map