49 Cherry Ln Jane Lew, WV 26378
Estimated Value: $176,622 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cherry Ln, Jane Lew, WV 26378 and is currently estimated at $219,406, approximately $207 per square foot. 49 Cherry Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
James Darrel R and Cayton Delcia M
Bought by
Elliott Kassi and Elliott Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,677
Outstanding Balance
$120,758
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,648
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Kassi | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Kassi | $137,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $74,640 | $7,860 | $66,780 |
| 2024 | $870 | $70,380 | $7,860 | $62,520 |
| 2023 | $570 | $48,960 | $7,860 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $573 | $48,600 | $7,860 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $569 | $48,840 | $7,860 | $40,980 |
| 2020 | $556 | $48,240 | $7,860 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $563 | $48,780 | $7,860 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $324 | $48,180 | $7,860 | $40,320 |
| 2017 | $265 | $43,140 | $7,860 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $261 | $43,140 | $7,860 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $261 | $42,960 | $7,860 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $254 | $42,420 | $7,860 | $34,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map