228 Mapleridge Dr Mankato, MN 56001
Estimated Value: $456,283 - $469,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Mapleridge Dr, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $463,821, approximately $266 per square foot. 228 Mapleridge Dr is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Elementary School and Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,866 | $479,800 | $87,800 | $392,000 |
| 2025 | $3,866 | $471,100 | $87,700 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $473,900 | $87,700 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $487,600 | $87,700 | $399,900 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $397,000 | $87,700 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $354,700 | $77,400 | $277,300 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $354,700 | $77,400 | $277,300 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $360,500 | $77,400 | $283,100 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $347,600 | $77,400 | $270,200 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $321,800 | $77,400 | $244,400 |
| 2015 | $24 | $301,600 | $77,400 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $294,000 | $77,400 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map