L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynn Bentfield
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $287,000
Neat as a pin neighborhood handy to shopping, restaurants. Above average in everyway - new dry walls, flooring, ceramic tile - windows - newer roof - one Yr Home Warranty. Gardens - roses - flowering bushes, hedges - all stainless appliances, sile stone counters - new light fixtures - extra fridge and freezer - in usable basement - new sidewalks, dog kennel, shed - newer garage - maintenance free home - all the work has been done for you - a real exceptional home for the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Bentfield
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth Listed on: 07/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Urbaniak
North Point Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rian Gregory | $130,000 | Lake Superior Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rian Gregory | $127,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $139,800 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,366 | $240,600 | $17,100 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $233,600 | $16,100 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $226,200 | $15,500 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $167,700 | $11,700 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $167,700 | $11,700 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $152,900 | $10,600 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $143,300 | $10,600 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $126,700 | $14,600 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $126,700 | $14,600 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $100,900 | $11,600 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $99,200 | $11,600 | $87,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynn Bentfield
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeff Urbaniak
North Point Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4508467
APN: 010451000650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.