228 Pineridge Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $39,198 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Pineridge Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $122,050, approximately $77 per square foot. 228 Pineridge Rd is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Zuber Bryson Pamela Gay
Bought by
Brown Terry Lynn and Brown Oliva Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Roberts James Avery
Bought by
Bryson Pamela Gay Zuber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Johnny W and Simmons Johnnie Golden
Bought by
Roberts Ii James Avery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,237
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Terry Lynn | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Bryson Pamela Gay Zuber | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Ii James Avery | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Ii James Avery | $20,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $7,753 | $1,313 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $21 | $7,753 | $1,313 | $6,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,911 | $1,313 | $4,598 |
| 2022 | $398 | $5,911 | $1,313 | $4,598 |
| 2021 | $490 | $5,911 | $1,313 | $4,598 |
| 2020 | $490 | $5,911 | $1,313 | $4,598 |
| 2019 | $425 | $5,285 | $1,050 | $4,235 |
| 2018 | $425 | $5,285 | $1,050 | $4,235 |
| 2017 | $430 | $6,337 | $1,050 | $5,287 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,241 | $1,050 | $1,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,303 | $988 | $1,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,310 | $990 | $1,320 |
| 2013 | $241 | $3,430 | $990 | $2,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map