228 Rector St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
The Waterfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $486,824, approximately $267 per square foot. 228 Rector St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Middlesex County STEM Charter School, and Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Constantakos Antonia
Bought by
Costas George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Satkowski Noran
Bought by
Martinez David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costas George | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez David | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez David | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $5,899 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $203,400 | $87,600 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map