228 River Meadow Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $301,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 River Meadow Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $295,409, approximately $173 per square foot. 228 River Meadow Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Liberty Communities Llc
Bought by
Williams Opal Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,719
Outstanding Balance
$276,296
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,719
Outstanding Balance
$276,296
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Opal Antoinette | $290,990 | -- | |
| Liberty Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Opal Antoinette | $285,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $116,800 | $18,000 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $107,560 | $20,000 | $87,560 |
| 2023 | $545 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map