Estimated Value: $184,000 - $212,750
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Roberts St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $201,438, approximately $162 per square foot. 228 Roberts St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $44,900 | -- | |
| -- | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $70,200 | $9,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map