NOT LISTED FOR SALE

230 Roberts St Niles, MI 49120

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $166,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
748 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 230 Roberts St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $129,724, approximately $173 per square foot. 230 Roberts St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Spencer Gregory
Bought by
Spencer Gregory and Roche Cari A
Current Estimated Value
$129,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Roger Tracey Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Spencer Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Tracey Roger D and Tracey Roger
Bought by
Roger Tracey Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Seals Edith J and Seals Jerry Lee
Bought by
Tracey Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Gregory -- None Listed On Document
Spencer Gregory $52,000 Chicago Title Of Mi Inc
Roger Tracey Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Tracey Roger $20,250 Chicago Title Niles
-- $100 --
-- $16,000 --
-- $10,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Spencer Gregory $52,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,236 $53,600 $0 $0
2024 $835 $45,700 $0 $0
2023 $795 $40,600 $0 $0
2022 $761 $37,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,173 $36,000 $8,600 $27,400
2020 $1,164 $33,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,143 $30,800 $8,600 $22,200
2018 $1,108 $30,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,093 $29,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,079 $28,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,054 $29,100 $0 $0
2014 $857 $28,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.