228 Robin Ct Steedman, MO 65077
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Robin Ct, Steedman, MO 65077 and is currently estimated at $136,934, approximately $139 per square foot. 228 Robin Ct is a home with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Jeremy Azdell
Bought by
Rickard Robert B and Rickard Jodie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Gilkes and Daniel
Bought by
Azdell Jeremy Kerr and Azdell Audrey Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Gilkes and Daniel
Bought by
Criss Mary and Reel Danny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Robert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azdell Jeremy Kerr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Criss Mary | -- | Boyd & Boyd Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $507 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $507 | $12,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $12,405 | $1,140 | $11,265 |
| 2021 | $15 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map