9126 Turkey Cove Steedman, MO 65077
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 Turkey Cove, Steedman, MO 65077 and is currently estimated at $94,694, approximately $157 per square foot. 9126 Turkey Cove is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Davenport Roger and Davenport Kimberly
Bought by
Lewis Paul and Lewis Krissy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Black Elbert E
Bought by
Davenport Roger and Davenport Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davenport Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $199 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $4,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $180 | $4,583 | $760 | $3,823 |