228 Summit Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $947,588
Studio
--
Bath
1,991
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Summit Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $865,647, approximately $434 per square foot. 228 Summit Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Santaniello Ann Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,047 | $538,900 | $304,300 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $10,713 | $538,900 | $304,300 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $538,900 | $304,300 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $10,762 | $538,900 | $304,300 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $538,900 | $304,300 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $10,852 | $145,200 | $59,700 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $145,200 | $59,700 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $10,931 | $145,200 | $59,700 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $10,851 | $145,200 | $59,700 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $10,604 | $145,200 | $59,700 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map