$410,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$210 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

80 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful Move-In-Ready Home in Highly Desirable SilverLeaf Welcome to this immaculate newer-construction home offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless living in one of St. Johns County's most sought-after communities. This property features tile flooring throughout, a freshly painted interior, and a premium polyaspartic garage floor coating that adds both durability and style. The bright, open kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a clean, contemporary design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A new sliding glass door leads to the brand-new paver patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for relaxing or hosting guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin McLaughlin

MAC REALTY License #0459626 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

HOLLY TAYLOR

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC License #3449078

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,531

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • Silverleaf Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0265690780

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,531

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Silverleaf
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1948.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Split System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1455.0

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 0265690780
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Gray Water System

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5530.64
  • Tax Year: 2025

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.53%
Views
210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.43%
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$397,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$97,000
-24.43%
Views
113

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Special Warranty Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $100 Servicelink
Special Warranty Deed $100 Servicelink
Certificate Of Transfer $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $410,000 -1.2% $210 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $213 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $425,000 +41.7% $218 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $300,000 -24.4% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $397,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $382,990 -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Rented $2,500 -12.3% --
01/16/2022 01/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $382,990 +10.5% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 For Sale $346,585 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,531 $374,553 $93,000 $281,553
2025 $5,072 $385,834 $93,000 $292,834
2024 $5,205 $384,135 $93,000 $291,135
2023 $5,205 $390,043 $90,000 $300,043
2022 $4,938 $367,371 $84,000 $283,371
2021 $954 $55,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2122857

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026569-0780

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.