T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Meyer
Long & Foster
Estimated Value: $638,999 - $830,000
On the Creek in Queens Lake! Over 4 acres of waterfront property nestled on the creek! Views are amazing. Home is approx 2000 sq ft and 3 BR 2BA. Home features hardwoods throughout and newer appliances! Basement has extra room and workshop! Across the street is the lake!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Meyer
Long & Foster, York-Peninsula License #0225049113 Listed on: 05/29/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King James D | $395,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King James D | $387,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Sold | $395,000 | -12.2% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $517,000 | $344,600 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $517,000 | $344,600 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $495,300 | $344,600 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $495,300 | $344,600 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $469,100 | $335,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $469,100 | $335,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $469,100 | $335,000 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $466,400 | $335,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $463,200 | $335,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $463,200 | $335,000 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $452,200 | $335,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $452,200 | $335,000 | $117,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Meyer
Long & Foster
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joanne Kowalczyk
CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty
(757) 784-2038
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 30041598
APN: G16B-4554-2973
Ask me questions while you tour the home.