$400,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

This beautifully renovated home blends classic curb appeal with modern comfort throughout. From the inviting covered porch to the bright, open interior, every space has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, recessed lighting, and a functional open layout designed for everyday living. The fully remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous island, making it ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. All bathrooms have been completely renovated, and new windows throughout bring in abundant natural light while improving efficiency. Major system upgrades include brand-new central heating and air conditioning, offering peace of mind for the next owner. The home also includes a full-size basement, providing additional unfinished space suitable for storage, a workshop, hobby area, or other flexible uses. Extensively updated and move-in ready, this home offers comfort, quality upgrades, and versatility rarely found together.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vanessa Perez

California Residential Homes Brokerage Phone: 562-209-2868 License #01317945 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13708032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 13708032
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1514.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.20
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Basement

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5001.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Jennifer and Living Trust Of Daniel Hernandez
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.02%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.98%
Original Mortgage
$279,800
Outstanding Balance
$276,980
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,589

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel
Bought by
The Living Trust Of Daniel Hernandez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $400,000 +1.3% $264 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $395,000 +58.0% $261 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Sold $250,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Sale $249,950 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,377 $108,566 $39,913 $68,653
2024 $1,270 $106,438 $39,131 $67,307
2023 $1,240 $104,352 $38,364 $65,988
2022 $1,205 $102,307 $37,612 $64,695
2021 $1,157 $100,302 $36,875 $63,427
2020 $1,178 $99,274 $36,497 $62,777
2019 $1,171 $97,329 $35,782 $61,547
2018 $1,148 $95,422 $35,081 $60,341
2017 $1,087 $93,552 $34,394 $59,158
2016 $1,104 $91,718 $33,720 $57,998
2014 $1,049 $88,571 $32,563 $56,008
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC26044274

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 137-080-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.