228 Wall St Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $205,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Wall St, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $165,513, approximately $195 per square foot. 228 Wall St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Castle Heights Middle School, Northwestern High School, and Providence Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Realtek Properties Ltd
Bought by
Southern Rock Villas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Gwin Sylvia R
Bought by
Realtek Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Gwin Sylvia R
Bought by
C Douglas Shore & Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Rock Villas Llc | -- | -- | |
| Realtek Properties Ltd | $125,000 | -- | |
| C Douglas Shore & Company Inc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $2,710 | $883 | $1,827 |