228 Ward Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Ward Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $163,403, approximately $90 per square foot. 228 Ward Rd is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Stephenson Enterprise 2 Llc
Bought by
Sampson Whittnei D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,666
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
-$57,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Adams Maebell Jordan
Bought by
Stephenson Enterprise 2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,550
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Darren D
Bought by
Adams John and Jordan Maebell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Whittnei D | -- | None Listed On Document | |