2280 Highlands Rd San Pablo, CA 94806
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,720 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Highlands Rd, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $658,680, approximately $532 per square foot. 2280 Highlands Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Barranco Oda Theresa Michele
Bought by
Oda Randall K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,162
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$632,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Oda Dorothy S
Bought by
Oda Dorothy S and Oda Randall K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Christopher Susan J
Bought by
Oda Dorothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,391
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Christopher Larry M and Christopher Susan
Bought by
Christopher Larry M and Christopher Susan J