2280 King Richard Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $195,337 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 King Richard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $211,334, approximately $244 per square foot. 2280 King Richard Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Ladrew Richard
Bought by
Baxter Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,700
Outstanding Balance
$3,301
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$208,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Whitely Barbara and Lundblom Dorothy Eileen
Bought by
Ladrew Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Joseph E | $46,300 | -- | |
| Ladrew Richard | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Joseph E | $46,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladrew Richard | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $36,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $279 | $35,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $279 | $34,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $254 | $33,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $32,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $232 | $32,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $223 | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $30,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $29,660 | $22,000 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $197 | $29,460 | $18,000 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $191 | $29,230 | $14,000 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map